View BLANK WEBSITE
Master Calendar
Calendar Filtering Options  (Show Options) (Monthly Print View)
<< To March 2017 Events For April 2017 To May 2017 >>
NOTE:  Place your cursor over an event displayed below to see date and time information. Click to view details.
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26
27
    Administrative Cabinet
28
    Baseball (JV) at Lassen
    Baseball (Var) vs Lassen
    Counselors Meeting
    Eagle Wrestling Club
       Girls Basketball Practice
    Boys' Tennis at Yreka
    JV Baseball vs. UPrep
    Varsity Baseball at UPrep
29
    Eagle Wrestling Club
 Lean and Green Day
    Tennis vs Central Valley
    Track Meet vs UPrep & Central Valley
    Track - Lassen/Yreka JV/V
30
    Eagle Wrestling Club
       Girls Basketball Practice
    Golf Match vs Anderson
    Tennis @ Anderson
    Boys' Golf N.A.L. League Meet
    Boys' Tennis vs. West Valley
31
    Baseball (JV) vs Lassen
    Baseball (Var) at Lassen
 Spring Musical Breakfast Club
    Track - Stanford Invite* V
    JV Baseball at UPrep
    Varsity Baseball vs. UPrep
1
    Hornet Invitational Track Meet
    Track - Hornet Invitational JV/V
    Track - Stanford Invite*
2
3
    E.D.G.E.
    FFA Meeting
       Girl's Basketball Practice
    Varsity Baseball vs. Lassen
4
    Baseball (JV) vs Central Valley
    Baseball (Var) at Central Valley
    Eagle Wrestling Club
    Softball vs Central Valley (DH)
    Tennis vs UPrep
    Softball vs. Lassen DH
    Boys' Tennis at Central Valley
    JV Baseball at Lassen
5
    Collaboration Day - School Dismissed @ 12:45
    Eagle Wrestling Club
    Executive Cabinet
       Girl's Basketball Practice
    Minimum Day
       Parent Meeting for College Options/Gear Up Spring Break Trip
    Track Meet @ Anderson
    Track - West Valley/Lassen JV/V
6
       Anderson Parks and Recreation Job Fair
 ANTHS Spring School Play
    Eagle Wrestling Club
    Golf Match vs UPrep
    Boys' Golf N.A.L. League Meet
7
 ANTHS Spring School Play
    Arcadia Invitational Track Meet
 Art Department Field Trip
    Baseball (JV) at Central Valley
    Baseball (Var) vs Central Valley
    Boys' Tennis - NAL Championships
       Girl's Basketball Practice
    Tennis NAL Championships
    JV Baseball vs. Lassen
    Softball at Lassen
    Varsity Baseball at Lassen
8
 ANTHS Spring School Play
    Arcadia Invitational Track Meet
    Boys' Tennis - NAL Championships
    Tennis NAL Championships
    John Frank Invitational Track Meet
    Track - John Frank Invite JV/V
9
 ANTHS Spring School Play
10
       Girl's Basketball Practice
    Spring Break - No School
 Spring Break- No School
    Spring Break~No School
11
    Spring Break - No School
 Spring Break- No School
    Spring Break~No School
    Eagle Wrestling Club
    Varsity Baseball - Shasta Lake Spring Slam
    Boys' Tennis at Willows
12
    Spring Break - No School
 Spring Break- No School
    Spring Break~No School
    Varsity Baseball - Shasta Lake Spring Slam
    Baseball (Var) at Central Valley Easter Tourney
    Eagle Wrestling Club
       Girl's Basketball Practice
13
    Spring Break - No School
 Spring Break- No School
    Spring Break~No School
    Varsity Baseball - Shasta Lake Spring Slam
    Baseball (Var) at Central Valley Easter Tourney
    Baseball (JV) at Foothill Tourney
    Eagle Wrestling Club
    JV Baseball at Willows Tournament
    Boys' Tennis at Corning
14
    Spring Break - No School
 Spring Break- No School
    Spring Break~No School
    Varsity Baseball - Shasta Lake Spring Slam
    Baseball (Var) at Central Valley Easter Tourney
    Baseball (JV) at Foothill Tourney
    JV Baseball at Willows Tournament
       Girl's Basketball Practice
    Woody Wilson Invitational Track Meet
15
    Spring Break - No School
 Spring Break- No School
    Spring Break~No School
    Baseball (JV) at Foothill Tourney
    JV Baseball at Willows Tournament
16
    Spring Break - No School
 Spring Break- No School
    Spring Break~No School
17
    Spring Break - No School
 Spring Break- No School
    Spring Break~No School
    Baseball (JV) at Mt. Shasta
    Baseball (Var) at Mt. Shasta
    Easter Holiday (12-Month Staff)
       Girl's Basketball Practice
18
    Baseball (JV) vs Yreka
    Baseball (Var) at Yreka
    Eagle Wrestling Club
    School Board Meeting
    Softball vs. West Valley DH
    Varsity Baseball at Central Valley
19
    Eagle Wrestling Club
    Executive Cabinet
       Girl's Basketball Practice
    Track Meet @ Central Valley
    JV Baseball at Mt. Shasta
    Track - Yreka/Uprep JV/V
    Varsity Baseball at Mt. Shasta
20
       Boys Basketball Meeting
    Boys' Tennis - NSCIF Team Finals
       Cheer Tryouts
    Eagle Wrestling Club
    Executive Assistants/Admin Sec III Meeting
    Golf Match vs Lassen
    Softball vs Anderson
    Boys' Golf N.A.L. League Meet
    Softball at West Valley
21
       Cheer Tryouts
    Baseball (JV) at Yreka
    Baseball (Var) vs Yreka
 Breakfact Club
       Girl's Basketball Practice
    Softball (JV) at Red Bluff Tourney
    Softball (Var) at Shasta Tourney
    Softball at Wolfpack Invitational
    State FFA Convention Trip
    West Valley Invitational Track Meet
    Track - West Valley Invite* V
    Varsity Baseball vs. Central Valley
22
    Softball (JV) at Red Bluff Tourney
    Softball (Var) at Shasta Tourney
    Softball at Wolfpack Invitational
    State FFA Convention Trip
23
    State FFA Convention Trip
24
    State FFA Convention Trip
    Administrative Cabinet
       Girl's Basketball Practice
25
    State FFA Convention Trip
    Baseball (JV) at Anderson
    Baseball (Var) vs Anderson
       Boys Basketball Practice
       Boys Basketball Practice
    Boys' Tennis - NSCIF Team Finals
    Eagle Wrestling Club
    Softball (JV) at Lassen (DH)
    Softball at UPrep DH
    JV Baseball vs. West Valley
    Varsity Baseball at West Valley
26
       Cheer Tryouts
    Eagle Wrestling Club
    Employee/Employer Relations Committee
       Girl's Basketball Practice
       Talent Show Try-outs
    Track Meet vs Yreka
    Track - Central Valley JV/V
27
       Cheer Tryouts
    Baseball (JV) at Willows
    Baseball (Var) at Willows
       Boys Basketball Practice
       Boys Basketball Practice
       Dancin Magic 2017
    District Site Study Team/School Attendance Review Board
    Eagle Wrestling Club
    Golf Match
    Softball vs Lassen
    Boys' Golf N.A.L. League Meet
    Softball vs. UPrep
28
       Cheer Tryouts
       Dancin Magic 2017
    Baseball (JV) vs Anderson
    Baseball (Var) at Anderson
 Breakfast Club Talent Show
 Chem Day for Miss Williams
       Girl's Basketball Practice
 Lock in #3
 Report Cards Distributed to Students
    Softball (Var) at Lassen Tourney
    Softball at Lassen Tourney
    Track - Yreka Lions Invite JV/V
    JV Baseball at West Valley
    Varsity Baseball vs. West Valley
29
       Dancin Magic 2017
    Softball (Var) at Lassen Tourney
    Softball at Lassen Tourney
       Cheer Tryouts
    Grants Pass Invitational Track Meet
    Track - 68th Annual Grants Invitational* JV/V
30
1
    Aquagators Swim Practice
    Aquagators Swim Practice
       FFA Meeting
       Girl's Basketball Practice
2
    Aquagators Swim Practice
    Aquagators Swim Practice
    Baseball (JV) vs UPrep
    Baseball (Var) at UPrep
       Boys Basketball Practice
       Boys Basketball Practice
    Eagle Wrestling Club
    Softball vs UPrep (DH)
 Superintendent Forum
    Softball vs. Yreka DH
    JV Baseball at Yreka
    Varsity Baseball vs. Yreka
3
    Aquagators Swim Practice
    Aquagators Swim Practice
       AUHSD Native American Club Cultural Day
    Baseball (Var) at Shasta
    Boys' Tennis - NSCIF Team Finals
    Eagle Wrestling Club
    Executive Cabinet
       Girl's Basketball Practice
 Superintendent Forum
 Superintendent Forum
    Track Meet @ Anderson
    Track - UPrep/West Valley JV/V
4
    Aquagators Swim Practice
    Aquagators Swim Practice
    Baseball (JV) at UPrep
    Baseball (Var) vs UPrep
       Boys Basketball Practice
       Boys Basketball Practice
 Cinco De Mayo at Shasta College Day
    Curriculum Advisory Committee
    Eagle Wrestling Club
    Safety Committee Meeting
    JV Baseball vs. Yreka
    Varsity Baseball at Yreka
5
    Aquagators Swim Practice
    Aquagators Swim Practice
 Evening of the Arts
       Girl's Basketball Practice
    Nevada Union Invitational Track Meet
    Softball at UPrep
    Track - Dave Allen Twilight Invitational JV/V
    Softball at Yreka
6
    Boys' Tennis - NSCIF Individual Finals
    Prom
1469 Ferry Street Anderson, CA 96007
Phone: (530) 378-0568
| Fax: (530) 378-0834
© 2017. Anderson Union High School District. All Rights Reserved. School CMS Created by eSchoolView STAFF LOGIN
View text-based website